Department of Radiology

Current Radiology Residents

Master
Heading

Class of 2024

People
First Name
Kevin
Last Name
Chiou
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Ibrahim
Middle Name
Mazen
Last Name
Darwish
Honorific Title
M.D., M.P.H.
DR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Mohab
Middle Name
M
Last Name
Elmohr
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY5)
First Name
Benjamin
Middle Name
McKinnley
Last Name
Howard
Honorific Title
D.O.
IR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Kemp
Middle Name
Timothy Francis
Last Name
Knott
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY4) - Chief Resident
First Name
Ahmed
Middle Name
Ali
Last Name
Minhas
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Nicholas
Last Name
Rose
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Miguel
Middle Name
Andres
Last Name
Salinas
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY4)
First Name
Cortlandt
Middle Name
Mercy
Last Name
Sellers
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Adham
Last Name
Shoujaa
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Jerry
Last Name
So
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY5) - Chief Resident
First Name
Aaroh
Middle Name
Mayank
Last Name
Parikh
Honorific Title
M.D., M.B.A.
IR Resident (PGY3)
Heading

Class of 2025

People
First Name
Laura
Last Name
Bimbela-Nieves
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Sebastian
Last Name
Brito-Orama
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Dane
Middle Name
Edward
Last Name
Eskildsen
Honorific Title
D.O.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Richard
Middle Name
Joseph
Last Name
Fagan
Honorific Title
M.D., M.A.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Ryan
Middle Name
Jude
Last Name
Fernandez
Honorific Title
D.O.
IR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Oscar
Middle Name
Andres
Last Name
Guillama Leclerc
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Saad
Last Name
Jafri
Honorific Title
D.O.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Catherine
Middle Name
Hazen
Last Name
Karam
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Calvin
Last Name
Le
Honorific Title
D.O.
DR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Meera
Middle Name
K
Last Name
Namireddy
Honorific Title
M.D.
DR Resident (PGY3)
First Name
Aaron
Middle Name
Daniel
Last Name
Sahihi
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
John
Middle Name
Randall
Last Name
Santa Cruz
Honorific Title
M.D.
IR Resident (PGY2)
Heading

Class of 2026

People
First Name
Fouad
Middle Name
Adam
Last Name
Abdole
Diagnostic Radiology Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Julio
Middle Name
Cesar
Last Name
Calderon
Radiology Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Allen
Middle Name
Li
Last Name
Chen
Diagnostic Radiology Resident
First Name
Jordan
Middle Name
Renae Howell
Last Name
Costen
Resident
First Name
Harrison
Last Name
Humphries
IR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Craig
Middle Name
Ryan
Last Name
Kym
IR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Ronak
Last Name
Patel
IR Resident (PGY2)
First Name
Alec
Middle Name
Ross
Last Name
Peterson
Radiology Resident
First Name
John
Middle Name
Clark
Last Name
Smith
Diagnostic Radiology Resident
First Name
Jaijo
Middle Name
Jaison
Last Name
Vennatt
Radiology Resident
Heading

Class of 2027

People
First Name
Daniel
Last Name
Alvarez
IR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Jack
Last Name
Hagen
IR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Kyler
Middle Name
Simon
Last Name
Shin
IR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Sohail
Middle Name
Daniel
Last Name
Siraj
DR Resident (PGY-2)
First Name
Marcus
Last Name
Spady
Honorific Title
M.D., M.S.
IR Resident
First Name
Tyler
Middle Name
Donald
Last Name
Strong